World Paddle Association 2017 Ranking: 6th  

SUP Racer Current Rank: 32nd

2017 SUP Race Highlights

Pacific Paddle Games: 16th Overall, 14th Distance Race

Haleiwa SUP Race: 1st Women, 5th with the Men

Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge Course Race: 15th Elite

Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge Double Down: 17th Elite

Molokai 2 Oahu World Championships: Mixed Gender Relay Champion

Maui 2 Molokai: 7th Elite

Maui Jim Ocean Shootout: 13th Overall, 5th SUP

Blue Planet WPA National Race: 1st Elite

Haleiwa SUP Race: 2nd Elite

Honolulu Triathlon Festival of Sports: Run - SUP - Run: 1st Overall Coed, 1st Overall Women 

Olukai Ho'olaule'a: 10th Women's Elite SUP

Noosa Surf Festival SUP Race Overall: 5th Women's Elite SUP

Noosa Surf Festival SUP Surfing: 6th Women's Elite SUP

Kanaka Ikaika Island Air Points Series: 1st Womens SUP

 

2017 Canoe Race Highlights: Outrigger Canoe Club

Na Wahine O Ke Kai - World Championship type event(2nd Crew - Koa): 14th Overall, 1st Koa

E Lau Hoe (2nd Crew - Koa): 5th Overall, 1st Koa

Dad's Center (Novice Crew - Open): 22nd Overall

1st Oahu OCHRA Championships: Novice B Women's

 

2016 Race Highlights

Olukai SUP Race: 10th

Maui Jim Oceanfest (Multi-Discipline Waterman Race): 12th Overall                                                                                                                                    7th SUP, 5th Run/SUP/Run

Da Hui Paddleboard Race Short Course: 1st 

Maui 2 Molokai: 1st Overall Relay Team, Relay Team Race Record

Molokai 2 Oahu: 2nd Overall Elite Mixed 2 person Relay Team

Na Pali Race: 1st Place 14' 

Blue Planet Wet Feet National WPA Race: 1st 

Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge Elite Race Double Downwinder: 16th 

Hawaii Paddleboard Championships: 3rd 

Pacific Paddle Games Elite Race: 19th 

Sydney International Paddleboard Classic: 1st 

 

2015 Highlights

Planet Sun Skin Cancer Awareness Race: 1st Women’s SUP

Aloha GASSUP Race - Maui Jim Waterman Series Race 4th Overall SUP: 2nd Women’s SUP

Blue Planet/Wet Feet WPA National Race: 1st Women’s SUP

Da Hui Paddleboard Race Short Course: 1st Women’s SUP

Molokai 2 Oahu World Championships Solo SUP: 13th Pro Women

Gorge Paddle Challenge: 13th Pro Women SUP

Hawaii Paddleboard Championships: 1st Overall Women

Na Wahine Ikaika: 1st Overall SUP

Huakai Makai Fundraiser Race: 1st Overall SUP, 1st Overall Woman SUP


2014 Highlights

23rd SUP Racer World Rankings

17th Place Champions Tour

Kanaka Ikaika Poai Puni Points Overall Winner Women’s SUP

Xcel Race Against Skin Cancer: 1st Women’s SUP

Olukai Ho’olaulea: 7th Elite Division Women’s SUP

SUP into Summer: 4th Elite Division Women’s SUP

The Naked Turtle: 2nd Women’s SUP

Molokai 2 Oahu World Championships: 9th Solo Open Women’s SUP 6:11:54

Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge: 9th Overall Elite Division Women’s SUP

Haleiwa Joe’s Paddleboard Race: 1st Women’s SUP

Water Warrior Amphibious Assault: 2nd Elite Division Women’s SUP

Battle of the Paddle Distance Race: 15th Elite Division Women’s SUP

 

2013 Highlights

9th Overall Stand Up World Series -SUP Racing

29th Overall Stand Up World Tour - SUP Surfing

Kanaka Ikaika Poai Puni Points Overall Winner SUP

Xcel Race Against Skin Cancer: 1st Women’s SUP

SUP into Summer: 3rd Elite Division Women’s SUP

Blue Planet Wet Feet WPA National Race: 2nd Women’s SUP

Da Hui 4th of July Race: 2nd Elite Division Women’s SUP: 1st Women’s 14’ Elite SUP

World Cup of SUP Maui to Molokai (27 miles): 2nd Open Division Solo Women’s SUP

Molokai 4 Molokai: 1st Open Division Women’s SUP

Molokai 2 Oahu World Championships Open Division: 8th Women’s SUP

Tahoe Nalu Distance Race: 2nd Elite Division Women’s SUP 

Ultimate SUP Showdown Invitational, Pro Only Race: 2nd Women’s SUP

SUP World Series America’s Cup, Pro Only Race: 3rd Women’s SUP

Stand Up World Series So Cal Grand Slam Sprint, Pro Only Race: 4th Women’s SUP

Battle of the Paddle, Distance Race, 12th Elite Division Women’s SUP